For Posterity's Sake         

A Royal Canadian Navy Historical Project

HMCS ANNA MILDRED Z12 / FY87

 

No Photo Available

 

 

Laid Down: 

Launched:   

Commissioned: 

Paid off: 

 

In Jun 1940 and May 1944 HMCS Anna Mildred was listed as a patrol vessel. On 06 Jun 1940 HMCS Anna Mildred FY87w as assigned to Quebec City.

 

Commanding Officers

A/Lt, Roy Stanley Kelly, RCNR - 01 Jun 1940 - unk

Ch/Skpr Joseph Leopold Canuel, RCNR - 01 May 1944 - unk

 

     In memory of those who have crossed the bar    

They shall not be forgotten

 

Former Crew Members

Baker, Arthur Charles, Slt, RCNVR - 18 Jun 1940

Brown, John Greenfield, A/Skpr, RCNR - 01 Jun 1940

Sewell, Theodore George, A/Lt, RCNVR - 18 Jun 1940

 

HOME PAGE     SHIP INDEX      CONTACT